Five Towns College 2021-2022 Catalog 
    
    Nov 27, 2021  
Five Towns College 2021-2022 Catalog

Board of Trustees & Administration



Board of Trustees

Rachel Andoscia, B.A., M.A., Chair

Todd P. Arbesfeld, B.A., J.D.

Carl Kirschner, B.A., M.A., Ph.D.

Edward F. Martinez, B.A., M.S., Ed.D.

Joann Mulqueen, B.S., M.S., M.A., Ed.D.

Gary Stern, B.S., C.P.A.

David M. Cohen, B.A., J.D., Ex Officio


Administration

David M. Cohen, B.A., J.D.
College President

Carolann Miller, B.A., M.B.A.
Provost/Dean of Academic Affairs

Joshua Dinsman, B.A., M.A., Ph.D.
Director of Institutional Research and Assessment
 
Stephen Briody, B.A., M.A., D.M.A.
Music Division Chair
 
Jennifer Dardzinski, A.A., B.A., M.S., Ph.D.
Liberal Arts and Science/General Education Division Chair
Assistant Dean of Instruction

Holli Haerr, B.A., M.S.
Mass Communication Division Chair

Catherine Kimmel, B.S., M.B.A.
Business Division Chair

David Krasner, B.F.A., M.F.A., Ph.D.
Theatre Arts Division Chair

John Machado, Mus.B., Mus.M.
Audio Recording Technology Department Chair

Jill Miller-Thorn, B.M., M.M., D.M.A.
Director of Graduate Music 

Michael Prywes, B.S., J.D.
Film/Video Division Chair

Christine Squitieri, B.F.A.
Interim Interactive Computer Graphics Division Chair

Margaret Thiele, B.M. Ed, M.A., D.M.A.
Music Education Department Chair


Thomas Calandrillo, B.P.S., M.A., L.M.H.C., C.A.S.A.C.
Assistant Dean of Education Technology


Karen Pellecchia, B.A., M.F.A.
Dean of Online Education Division

Michelle Collins, B.A., M.S.W.
Online Support Mentor

Stephanie Ganci, B.P.S., M.M.
Online Support Mentor

Andrew Sanchez, B.A.
Schoology/Online Learning Administrator


John Vansteen, B.A., M.L.S.
Library/Learning Resource Center Director

Robbi Schweigert, B.S., M.S., M.S.Ed., M.L.S.
Associate Librarian


Craig Healy, A.O.S., B.S., M.C.S.E.
Chief Technology Officer

John Forry, A.A.S., B.P.S.

Daoning Dai, M.S.Ed.
Information Network Administrator


Janet Kaplan, B.A., M.A., J.D.
Vice President of Strategic Initiatives
Director of Compliance
 
Melissa Cato, A.A.S.
Director of Marketing, Advertising & Public Relations

Hubert Stachura, B.S., M.B.A.
Vice President of Finance and Administration

 

Karen Greenidge, B.S.
Accounting Manager

Karen Friedrich, B.A.
Bursar

Michael ConlonB.S.
Accounts Payable Officer


Maureen Walton, B.A.
Interim Director of Admissions
 
Michael Pawluk, B.S., M.S.
Associate Director of Admissions
 
Natalie Allouche, B.S.
Admissions Representative
 
Danielle DiTomasso, B.S., M.S.
Admissions Representative
 
 
Taylor Turner, B.P.S.
Admissions Representative

Laura Visco, B.P.S.
Administrative Assistant


Jason LaBonte, B.S.
Director of Financial Aid

Christine Fishlinger, B.A.
Financial Aid Representatives
Eric Farahani, A.A., B.S.
Registrar
 
Marlyn Munoz, A.A.S.
Assistant Registrar
 
Mara Maltz, B.A.
Coordinator of Academic Advisement
Academic Advisor
 
Cynthia Catalano, A.A.S.
Academic Advisor
 

Krysti O’Rourke, B.S., M.P.A.
Director of Career Services

Mary Durcan, B.A.
Associate, Career Services


Angela Jasur, B.S., M.S.
Interim Dean of Students

Michael Cavalli, B.S., M.J.W.
Assistant Dean for Campus Life


Derrol Rhodes, B.S., M.P.S.
Interim HEOP Director

Rason Myhand, B.S.
HEOP Counselor

Deseree Wiltshire, B.A., M.A.
Student Access/Disabilities Services Director

Eric Diamond, B.A., M.S.Ed.
Learning Specialist

Randi Geibel, B.A., M.A.

Akili Carter, M.A.

Thomas Calandrillo, B.P.S., M.A., L.M.H.C., C.A.S.A.C
College Counselors


Steven Cruz, B.F.A.
Film/Video Equipment Room Manager


Michael Kauffmann, B.A.
Theatre Technology Director

Russell Roxburgh
Director of Maintenance and Facilities

John Malave
Assistant Director of Maintenance and Facilities


Anthony Huttie, M.A.
Assistant Director Residential Life
 
Aaron Holdstein, B.S.
Residence Life Area Director

 

Adam Seligson
Food Service Director


Matthew Guercio, B.S.
Athletic Director

Anthony Alfaro, B.S.
Head Women’s Basketball Coach

Tracee-Marie Cammarata, B.A., B.S.
Assistant Women’s Basketball Coach

Barton Christian, B.S.
Head Men’s Volleyball Coach

Gregg Drzal, A.S.
Head Men’s Basketball Coach

Jason Fiscina, M.S.
Head Men’s and Women’s Soccer Coach

Skip Hart
Assistant Men’s Basketball Coach

Christy Herring, B.S.
Head Women’s Volleyball Coach

Roy Jimenez
Assistant Coach Men’s Basketball

Stewart Naula
Assistant Men’s and Women’s Soccer Coach

Thomas O’Keefe, B.S., M.S.
Esports Coach

Leonora Petrina, B.S.
Head Coach Men’s and Women’s Cross Country

Alessandro Petrini
Assistant Coach Women’s Basketball

Jeffrey E. Poplarski, D.C.
Director of Sports Medicine

Brandon Wells, B.A.
Assistant Coach Men’s and Women’s Soccer

Zhana Whitney
Assistant Coach Women’s Basketball

Caitlin Zowak, B.S., M.S.
Sports Information Director