Five Towns College 2022-2023 Catalog 
    
    Dec 04, 2022  
Five Towns College 2022-2023 Catalog

THR 412 - Theatre Workshop


Credits: 3
Previous Name: THR410 - Theatre Workshop

Theatre Workshop examines the creation of a theatrical experience using the tools of theatre: acting, musical theatre, set design, lighting, and costuming.  It is designed to provide students with an ensemble experience, building and creating a theatrical piece that incorporates original material, established plays, and combines the multiple areas of theatre for creativity and cooperative learning.